SIGN IN
-
Please click on the button below to sign in to your school community.
Welcome
Useful Links
Newman Outlook Web Access (email)
  Username: newman_ip\username

Library Resources
Photo Galleries
Herman Lecture: Melissa Block and Stefan Fatsis
10 Images
5 Views
Published: 1/13/2017
Seventh Grade at Percy Quin
20 Images
194 Views
Published: 11/9/2016
Greetings from Kanuga
7 Images
367 Views
Published: 11/8/2016
Green Trees Harvest Festival 2016
29 Images
128 Views
Published: 11/4/2016
View More
Reynolds Ryan Art Gallery Events
Evening Performance: Seussical Jr
1/26/2017
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Henson Auditorium
Contact: Tonya Banks

Evening Performance: Seussical Jr
1/27/2017
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Henson Auditorium
Contact: Tonya Banks
More Events
The Weather from Newman
News
No News to display
This Week's Events
Monday, January 16, 2017
Soccer- Girls Middle School Green
4:00 PM
Away
Location: CSA- Butterfly Fields
Soccer- Girls Middle School Green vs Ursuline Academy
Soccer- Girls Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Northlake Christian School
Soccer- Girls Varsity vs Northlake Christian School
Tuesday, January 17, 2017
Soccer- Girls Middle School White
4:15 PM
Away
Location: CSA- Butterfly Fields
Soccer- Girls Middle School White vs Christian Brothers School
Basketball- Boys Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Riverside
Basketball- Boys Varsity vs Riverside Academy
Soccer- Boys Middle School White A
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Michael Lupin Field - Michael Lupin Field - FIELD
Soccer- Boys Middle School White A vs Lusher Charter School
Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Soccer- Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Location: West Jefferson
Soccer- Girls Varsity vs Patrick Taylor
8th Grade
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Michael Lupin Field - Michael Lupin Field - FIELD
Soccer- Girls Middle School Green vs Mount Carmel Academy
Thursday, January 19, 2017
MS Ivy League vs. Ursuline
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Tuohy - Tuohy Gym - Gym
Basketball- Girls Middle School White vs Ursuline Academy
Green vs. Ursuline
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Tuohy - Tuohy Gym - Gym
Basketball- Girls Middle School White vs Ursuline Academy
Friday, January 20, 2017
Soccer- Girls Junior Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Christ Episcopal School
Soccer- Girls Junior Varsity vs Christ Episcopal School
Basketball- Boys Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Cotonio Palaestra - Cotonio Palaestra - PAL
Basketball- Boys Varsity vs Sophie B. Wright
Saturday, January 21, 2017
Soccer- Boys Middle School Green Team
9:00 AM
Home
Location: Michael Lupin Field - Michael Lupin Field - FIELD
Soccer- Boys Middle School Green Team vs Jesuit High School
Soccer- Girls Middle School Green
1:00 PM
Home
Soccer- Girls Middle School Green vs Academy of the Sacred Heart-New Orleans
Soccer- Girls Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Location: Michael Lupin Field - Michael Lupin Field - FIELD
Soccer- Girls Varsity vs Haynes Academy
Looking Ahead...
For the best media viewing experience, we recommend the following browsers: